Monday, September 29, 2008

I Think It's About Time We Had the Talk

This past Saturday, I was watching the new Chris Rock special "Kill the Messenger" on HBO. I must say that joint was mad funny. Chris Rock is that dude. He speaks on this year's Presidential Election. The thing I like about Chris is that he knows how to break all the issues down in a funny way so you can understand it. I'm not gonna front I've been trying my best to keep up with the election, but with all these different problems the world's facing I get lost lol.

I was driving in the whip with Reggie today and that gas pump ain't no joke lol. I just wanna say to everyone, to all the fans that check out my blogs, if your 18 or older YOU MUST REGISTER TO VOTE. Even if you're not eligible to vote its important to start learning the issues that face our country. When it comes down to it, it effects you in the long run. Here's a link where you can register to vote,

This the first time I can vote and it just so happens that we are experiencing a very historical election. We have the opportunity to elect a Black man into office. I'm not saying to vote for Obama because he's black but because he represents change. Make sure you research both candidates so you can decide for yourself. I believe they have their own myspaces. I don't wanna come off preachy to yall but I figure we have some real talk. If you ain't registered then do it soon before its too late. If you want you can leave your comments with your opinions on the election. Holla at me.

Zach (Team Blackout)

Sunday, September 28, 2008

Party Pics!!

The club was mad packed...but we had a lot of fun...I said I would post pics from the night so here they are....HAPPY B-DAY JOJO!!

Friday, September 26, 2008

JoJo Simmons B-Day Party!!!

Yup tonight is JoJo's birthday party. Its goin down at Club Madison on 24th Street between 5&6 Ave at 10 pm. Bring ya friends... 18 and older. Right now I'm just chillin in the crib getting ready 4 tonight. After class I went back home. I had to a get a cut real quick. Gotta stay fresh. I'm trying out this new beard thing...tryna get my grown man on lol

Now I'm just relaxing at home putting some Team Blackout music on my mp3 (yea had to do the music plug real quick lol). Well tonight should be a fun. I'm looking forward to it. I'ma be taking pics throughout the night so I can post them up 4 yall to see and MOST IMPORTANTLY so yall can see the beard action lol Holla at ya boy!!

Zach (Team Blackout)

Monday, September 22, 2008


Check it out...tell me what u think
The video should be on music channels very soon

Sunday, September 21, 2008

Check Out My Followers Widget

Wats good yall...If u look on the right of the screen u will see a Follower Widget...
Become of Follower of my would be ill to know who's following the blog and who's interested

Good Lookin out

The album LIGHTS OUT is in stores NOW!!!

Zach (Team Blackout)

Saturday, September 20, 2008

Its Ya Boy Zach from Team Blackout!!

Ayo wats good everyone...u know ya boy had 2 get on the blogs...there's too many things poppin with Team Blackout right now and yall need to be informed...and who better than me to tell yall?....I'm gonna keep yall updated on Team Blackout NEWS

In case u didn't know, our album LIGHTS OUT is in Stores NOW and is also available on ITUNES!!! Make sure u pick up one or two or three...tell ya friends...

Our video for our first single "Billion Dollar Boyfriend" should be on music channels very soon. Keep an eye out 4 it but I will definitely let u know when its out...

I will be back again with more updates...let ya friends know that I got a blogsite now... so they can come check me out too

oo n check out

One Love
Zach (Team Blackout)